Hot Selling Natural Stachyose Tetrahydrate 80%

Product Name:                             Stachyose Tetrahydrate
Type:                                            Sweeteners
CAS No.:                                      10094-58-3
EINECS No.:                                207-427-3
Molecular Formula:                      C24H50O25
Molecular Weight:                        738.64
Place of Origin:                             China


Structural Formula

10094-58-3


Properties

Stachyose Tetrahydrate is white powder, it has slightly sweet flavor, pure taste, no bad taste or odor, 22% of the sweetness of sucrose.


Functions

The galactoside structure of Stachyose helps the rapid proliferation of beneficial bacteria (bifidobacterium, lactobacillus, etc.) in the human intestine, inhibits harmful bacteria, enhances the self-cleansing function of the intestine, and promotes a new balance of intestinal flora Formation.

Stachyose can be regarded as consisting of two molecules of galactose and one molecule of sucrose. There is no corresponding enzyme system in the human gastrointestinal tract to degrade it. Therefore, Stachyose cannot be digested and absorbed by the body, and patients with diabetes and hyperlipidemia also can use it.

Stachyose can promote the rapid increase of intestinal beneficial bacteria, metabolize beneficial bacteria to produce lactic acid and acetic acid, stimulate gastrointestinal peristalsis, and relieve constipation.

Stachyose can promote the rapid increase of intestinal beneficial bacteria, inhibit harmful bacteria, reduce the absorption of harmful substances, promote blood circulation, eliminate stains, and detoxify and beauty.

Stachyose has a specific structure and strong hygroscopicity, which helps maintain the elasticity and plasticity of human skin.


Application

In food field, Stachyose is added into kinds of beverage, liquor and foods as functional food additive.

In health product field, Stachyose is added into various kinds of health products to prevent chronic diseases or relief symptom of climacteric syndrome.

In cosmetics field, Stachyose is added into the cosmetics with the function of delaying aging and compacting skin, thus make skin much smooth and delicate.

Owning estrogenic effect and reliefing symptom of climacteric syndrome.

食品页

WhatsApp Online Chat !